Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 18 April 1974 , Poole, Dorset, England, UK
Birth Name : Edgar Howard Wright Jr.
Nickname : Eball
Height : 1.73 m
Sign : Aries
Hair : Dark Brown

Read More

Edgar Wright is an English quadruple threat--- he is an actor, director, producer, and screenwriter. He is known for his works in Shaun of the Dead (2004), Ho .... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 12
Pictures : 10
Videos : 0
Blog posts : 0
Comments : 0
Links : 2
Fans : 130
Latest Fan : AVEVate

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

Edgar Wright Projects

Actor

1 A Fistful of Fingers (Film)  (1995)   ........Cheesy Voiceover Artist/Two Bit Farmer Cameo

2 Spaced (TV Series 1999-2001)  (1999)   ........First Sleeping Ex-flatmate / Man on Tube Next to Daisy / Sounds of Despair tape

3 Shaun of the Dead (Film)  (2004)   ........Rabid Monkeys Newsreader/Prat-falling Zombie/Italian Restaurant Voice (uncredited)

4 Look Around You (TV Series 2002-2005)  (2002)   ........Scientist / Eddie Yorque / Floor manager

5 The Hitchhiker's Guide to the Galaxy (Film)  (2005)   ........Deep Thought Technician (uncredited)

6 Land of the Dead (Film)  (2005)   ........Photo Booth Zombie

7 Son of Rambow (Film)  (2007)   ........Metal Work Teacher

8 Hot Fuzz (Film)  (2007)   ........Metal Work Teacher

Director

1 Scott Pilgrim vs. the World (Film)  (2010)   ........

2 Ant-Man (Film)  (2014)   ........

3 Baby Driver  (0)   ........

Self

1 The World's End  (2013)   ........Director