Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 18 April 1974 , Poole, Dorset, England, UK
Birth Name : Edgar Howard Wright Jr.
Nickname : Eball
Height : 1.73 m
Sign : Aries
Hair : Dark Brown

Read More

Edgar Wright is an English quadruple threat--- he is an actor, director, producer, and screenwriter. He is known for his works in Shaun of the Dead (2004), Ho .... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 12
Pictures : 10
Videos : 0
Blog posts : 0
Comments : 0
Links : 2
Fans : 158
Latest Fan : Arucedraky

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

Look Around You (TV Series 2002-2005)

  • Projects Name: Look Around You (TV Series 2002-2005) (2002)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date: 10 October 2002 (UK)
  • Character: Scientist / Eddie Yorque / Floor manager
  • Rating: 8.6
  • Language: English
  • Country: UK
  • Genre: Comedy
  • Status: Completed
  • Runtime: 30 minutes
  • Tagline:

Look Around You (TV Series 2002-2005) Look Around You is a British television comedy series devised and written by Robert Popper and Peter Serafinowicz, and, in the first series, narrated by Nigel Lambert. The first series of eight 10-minute shorts was shown in 2002, and the second series of six 30-minute episodes in 2005, both on BBC2. The first series was broadcast on BBC America in early 2005, with a slightly edited version of the second series airing in March 2006. Starting 18 January 2009, the series was aired on Adult Swim in the US (rated TV-PG). The first series of Look Around You was nominated for a BAFTA award in 2003.