Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 18 April 1974 , Poole, Dorset, England, UK
Birth Name : Edgar Howard Wright Jr.
Nickname : Eball
Height : 1.73 m
Sign : Aries
Hair : Dark Brown

Read More

Edgar Wright is an English quadruple threat--- he is an actor, director, producer, and screenwriter. He is known for his works in Shaun of the Dead (2004), Ho .... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 12
Pictures : 10
Videos : 0
Blog posts : 0
Comments : 0
Links : 2
Fans : 239
Latest Fan : JamesPayox

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

The Hitchhiker's Guide to the Galaxy (Film)

  • Projects Name: The Hitchhiker's Guide to the Galaxy (Film) (2005)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date: 22 June 2005 (Philippines)
  • Character: Deep Thought Technician (uncredited)
  • Rating: 6.6
  • Language: English
  • Country: UK
  • Genre: Adventure | Comedy | Sci-Fi
  • Status: Completed
  • Runtime: 109 minutes
  • Tagline: The answers to what's out there are in here.

The Hitchhiker's Guide to the Galaxy (Film) Everyone has bad mornings. You wake up late, you stub your toe, you burn the toast...but for a man named Arthur Dent, this goes far beyond a bad day. When he learns that a friend of his is actually an alien with advanced knowledge of Earth's impending destruction, he is transported off the Earth seconds before it is exploded to make way for a new hyperspace motorway. And as if that's not enough, throw in being wanted by the police, Earth II, an insane electronic encyclopedia, no tea whatsoever, a chronically depressed robot and the search for the meaning of life, and you've got the greatest adventure off Earth. Written by radioactive