Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 18 April 1974 , Poole, Dorset, England, UK
Birth Name : Edgar Howard Wright Jr.
Nickname : Eball
Height : 1.73 m
Sign : Aries
Hair : Dark Brown

Read More

Edgar Wright is an English quadruple threat--- he is an actor, director, producer, and screenwriter. He is known for his works in Shaun of the Dead (2004), Ho .... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 12
Pictures : 10
Videos : 0
Blog posts : 0
Comments : 0
Links : 2
Fans : 279
Latest Fan : Donaldgrems

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

Land of the Dead (Film)

  • Projects Name: Land of the Dead (Film) (2005)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date: 21 September 2005 (Philippines)
  • Character: Photo Booth Zombie
  • Rating: 6.4
  • Language: English
  • Country: USA
  • Genre: Action | Horror | Thriller
  • Status: Completed
  • Runtime: 93 minutes
  • Tagline: The dead shall inherit the Earth.

Land of the Dead (Film) Now that zombies have taken over the world, the living have built a walled-in city to keep the dead out. But all's not well where it's most safe, as a revolution plans to overthrow the city leadership, and the zombies are turning into more advanced creatures. Written by Anonymous