Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 18 April 1974 , Poole, Dorset, England, UK
Birth Name : Edgar Howard Wright Jr.
Nickname : Eball
Height : 1.73 m
Sign : Aries
Hair : Dark Brown

Read More

Edgar Wright is an English quadruple threat--- he is an actor, director, producer, and screenwriter. He is known for his works in Shaun of the Dead (2004), Ho .... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 12
Pictures : 10
Videos : 0
Blog posts : 0
Comments : 0
Links : 2
Fans : 198
Latest Fan : RobertPoUlt

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

Hot Fuzz (Film)

  • Projects Name: Hot Fuzz (Film) (2007)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date: 14 February 2007 (Ireland)
  • Character: Metal Work Teacher
  • Rating: 7.9
  • Language: English
  • Country: UK
  • Genre: Action | Comedy | Mystery
  • Status: Completed
  • Runtime: 121 minutes
  • Tagline: When the heat is on, you gotta call the fuzz.

Hot Fuzz (Film) Top London cop, PC Nicholas Angel is good. Too good. And to stop the rest of his team looking bad, he is reassigned to the quiet town of Sandford. He is paired with Danny Butterman, who endlessly questions him on the action lifestyle. Everything seems quiet for Angel, until two actors are found decapitated. It is called an accident, but Angel isn't going to accept that, especially when more and more people turn up dead. Angel and Danny clash with everyone, whilst trying to uncover the truth behind the mystery of the apparent "accidents". Written by Film_Fan