Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 18 April 1974 , Poole, Dorset, England, UK
Birth Name : Edgar Howard Wright Jr.
Nickname : Eball
Height : 1.73 m
Sign : Aries
Hair : Dark Brown

Read More

Edgar Wright is an English quadruple threat--- he is an actor, director, producer, and screenwriter. He is known for his works in Shaun of the Dead (2004), Ho .... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 12
Pictures : 10
Videos : 0
Blog posts : 0
Comments : 0
Links : 2
Fans : 198
Latest Fan : RobertPoUlt

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

Scott Pilgrim vs. the World (Film)

  • Projects Name: Scott Pilgrim vs. the World (Film) (2010)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date: 13 August 2010 (USA)
  • Character:
  • Rating: 7.6
  • Language: English
  • Country: USA
  • Genre: Action | Comedy | Fantasy
  • Status: Completed
  • Runtime: 112 minutes
  • Tagline: An epic of epic epicness.

Scott Pilgrim vs. the World (Film) Scott Pilgrim plays in a band which aspires to success. He dates Knives Chau, a high-school girl five years younger, and he hasn't recovered from being dumped by his former girlfriend, now a success with her own band. When Scott falls for Ramona Flowers, he has trouble breaking up with Knives and tries to romance Ramona. As if juggling two women wasn't enough, Ramona comes with baggage: seven ex-lovers, with each of whom Scott must do battle to the death in order to win Ramona. Written by Jim Beaver