Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 18 April 1974 , Poole, Dorset, England, UK
Birth Name : Edgar Howard Wright Jr.
Nickname : Eball
Height : 1.73 m
Sign : Aries
Hair : Dark Brown

Read More

Edgar Wright is an English quadruple threat--- he is an actor, director, producer, and screenwriter. He is known for his works in Shaun of the Dead (2004), Ho .... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 12
Pictures : 10
Videos : 0
Blog posts : 0
Comments : 0
Links : 2
Fans : 239
Latest Fan : JamesPayox

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

Ant-Man (Film)

  • Projects Name: Ant-Man (Film) (2014)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date: 2014
  • Character:
  • Rating: Not yet Released
  • Language: English
  • Country: USA
  • Genre: Action | Adventure | Comedy
  • Status: Announced
  • Runtime:
  • Tagline:

Ant-Man (Film) Biochemist Dr. Hank Pym uses his latest discovery, a group of subatomic particles, to create a size-altering formula. Though his first self-test goes awry, he develops an instrument that helps him communicate with and control insects.