Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 18 April 1974 , Poole, Dorset, England, UK
Birth Name : Edgar Howard Wright Jr.
Nickname : Eball
Height : 1.73 m
Sign : Aries
Hair : Dark Brown

Read More

Edgar Wright is an English quadruple threat--- he is an actor, director, producer, and screenwriter. He is known for his works in Shaun of the Dead (2004), Ho .... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 12
Pictures : 10
Videos : 0
Blog posts : 0
Comments : 0
Links : 2
Fans : 239
Latest Fan : JamesPayox

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

The World's End

  • Projects Name: The World's End (2013)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date: August 23, 2013
  • Character: Director
  • Rating: 7.0
  • Language: English
  • Country: USA
  • Genre: Action/Comedy/Sci-Fi
  • Status: Completed
  • Runtime: 109 minutes
  • Tagline: Good food. Fine ales. Total Annihilation.

The World's End 20 years after attempting an epic pub crawl, five childhood friends reunite when one of them becomes hell bent on trying the drinking marathon again. They are convinced to stage an encore by mate Gary King, a 40-year old man trapped at the cigarette end of his teens, who drags his reluctant pals to their home town and once again attempts to reach the fabled pub, The World's End. As they attempt to reconcile the past and present, they realize the real struggle is for the future, not just theirs but humankind's. Reaching The World's End is the least of their worries. Written by Production