Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 18 April 1974 , Poole, Dorset, England, UK
Birth Name : Edgar Howard Wright Jr.
Nickname : Eball
Height : 1.73 m
Sign : Aries
Hair : Dark Brown

Read More

Edgar Wright is an English quadruple threat--- he is an actor, director, producer, and screenwriter. He is known for his works in Shaun of the Dead (2004), Ho .... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 12
Pictures : 10
Videos : 0
Blog posts : 0
Comments : 0
Links : 2
Fans : 130
Latest Fan : AVEVate

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

Baby Driver

  • Projects Name: Baby Driver (0)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date:
  • Character:
  • Rating:
  • Language: English
  • Country: USA
  • Genre: Action, Comedy, Crime
  • Status: Announced
  • Runtime:
  • Tagline:

Baby Driver Baby Driver is a soon-to-be-released film about a getaway driver and his participation in a heist. Written and directed by Edgar Wright.