Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 18 April 1974 , Poole, Dorset, England, UK
Birth Name : Edgar Howard Wright Jr.
Nickname : Eball
Height : 1.73 m
Sign : Aries
Hair : Dark Brown

Read More

Edgar Wright is an English quadruple threat--- he is an actor, director, producer, and screenwriter. He is known for his works in Shaun of the Dead (2004), Ho .... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 12
Pictures : 10
Videos : 0
Blog posts : 0
Comments : 0
Links : 2
Fans : 198
Latest Fan : RobertPoUlt

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

A Fistful of Fingers (Film)

  • Projects Name: A Fistful of Fingers (Film) (1995)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date: 24 November 1995 (UK)
  • Character: Cheesy Voiceover Artist/Two Bit Farmer Cameo
  • Rating: 6.4
  • Language: English
  • Country: UK
  • Genre: Comedy | Western
  • Status: Completed
  • Runtime: 78 minutes
  • Tagline: The greatest western ever made...in Somerset

A Fistful of Fingers (Film) A Fistful of Fingers is a 1994 British film written and directed by Edgar Wright. It is a homonymous remake of an earlier, and even lower-budget, movie by Wright and starring Graham Low which had been made while they were still at school. The original Fistful of Fingers was never picked up by a distributor, but did receive enough local attention - along with his other similarly spoof-based school-era work such as "Carbolic Soap", "The Unparkables" and "Rolf Harris Saves the World" - for Wright to win funding for the 1994 remake.