Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 18 April 1974 , Poole, Dorset, England, UK
Birth Name : Edgar Howard Wright Jr.
Nickname : Eball
Height : 1.73 m
Sign : Aries
Hair : Dark Brown

Read More

Edgar Wright is an English quadruple threat--- he is an actor, director, producer, and screenwriter. He is known for his works in Shaun of the Dead (2004), Ho .... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 12
Pictures : 10
Videos : 0
Blog posts : 0
Comments : 0
Links : 2
Fans : 239
Latest Fan : JamesPayox

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

Spaced (TV Series 1999-2001)

  • Projects Name: Spaced (TV Series 1999-2001) (1999)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date: 24 September 1999 (UK)
  • Character: First Sleeping Ex-flatmate / Man on Tube Next to Daisy / Sounds of Despair tape
  • Rating: 9.1
  • Language: English
  • Country: UK
  • Genre: Comedy
  • Status: Completed
  • Runtime: 24 minutes
  • Tagline:

Spaced (TV Series 1999-2001) The adventures of Tim and Daisy who rent a room in Marsha Klein's house under the pretense that they are a couple. Also in the house is frustrated painter Brian. Together with TA fanatic Mike and Daisy's girlfriend Twist the duo get into a series of situations with hilarious results. Written by Paul Hunter