Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 18 April 1974 , Poole, Dorset, England, UK
Birth Name : Edgar Howard Wright Jr.
Nickname : Eball
Height : 1.73 m
Sign : Aries
Hair : Dark Brown

Read More

Edgar Wright is an English quadruple threat--- he is an actor, director, producer, and screenwriter. He is known for his works in Shaun of the Dead (2004), Ho .... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 12
Pictures : 10
Videos : 0
Blog posts : 0
Comments : 0
Links : 2
Fans : 239
Latest Fan : JamesPayox

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

Shaun of the Dead (Film)

  • Projects Name: Shaun of the Dead (Film) (2004)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date: 24 September 2004 (USA)
  • Character: Rabid Monkeys Newsreader/Prat-falling Zombie/Italian Restaurant Voice (uncredited)
  • Rating: 8.0
  • Language: English
  • Country: UK/France/USA
  • Genre: Comedy | Horror
  • Status: Completed
  • Runtime: 99 minutes
  • Tagline: In a time of crisis a hero must rise...from his sofa.

Shaun of the Dead (Film) Shaun doesn't have a very good day, so he decides to turn his life around by getting his ex to take him back, but he times it for right in the middle of what may be a zombie apocalypse... But for him, it's an opportunity to show everyone he knows how useful he is by saving them all. All he has to do is survive... And get his ex back. Written by Infest0125